2019 OKI Board of Directors

//2019 OKI Board of Directors

page1image4034736128

2019 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

MEMBER COUNTIES

Boone County Fiscal Court – Gary W. Moore* (Jeff Earlywine)
Butler County Board of Commissioners – T.C. Rogers* (David C. Fehr)
Campbell County Fiscal Court – Steve Pendery* (Matt Elberfeld)
Clermont County Board of Commissioners – Edwin H. Humphrey* (David L. Painter)
Dearborn County Board of Commissioners – Rick Probst* (Mark McCormack)
Hamilton County Board of Commissioners – Todd Portune* (Victoria Parks)
Kenton County Fiscal Court – Kris Knochelmann* (Joe Shriver)
Warren County Board of Commissioners – David G. Young* (Martin Russell)

MUNICIPALITIES WITH POPULATION OVER 5,000

Alexandria, Kentucky – Bill Rachford
Bellevue, Kentucky – Charlie Cleves
Blue Ash, Ohio – Jeff Capell
Cheviot, Ohio – James Sunderhaus
Cincinnati, Ohio – Greg Landsman* (Joe Vogel)
Cold Spring, Kentucky – David Penque
Covington, Kentucky – Michelle Williams* (Jordon Huizenga)
Dayton, Kentucky – Jeff Volter
Deer Park, Ohio – Charles Tassell
Edgewood, Kentucky – Rob Thelen
Elsmere, Kentucky – Alexis Tanner
Erlanger, Kentucky – Tom Cahill, Jr.
Fairfield, Ohio – Bill Woeste* (Craig Keller)
Florence, Kentucky – Gary Winn
Forest Park, Ohio – Rosalind Moore
Ft. Mitchell, Kentucky – Mary Burns
Ft. Thomas, Kentucky – Roger Peterman
Ft. Wright, Kentucky – Bernie Wessels
Hamilton, Ohio – Robert Brown* (Jody Gunderson)
Harrison, Ohio – Henry Menninger
Highland Heights, Kentucky – Gregory Meyers
Independence, Kentucky – Christopher Reinersman
Indian Hill, Ohio – Steve Krehbiel
Lawrenceburg, Indiana – Richard Richardson
Lebanon, Ohio – Jeffrey Aylor
Loveland, Ohio – Ted Phelps
Madeira, Ohio – Traci Theis
Mason, Ohio – Mike Gilb
Middletown, Ohio – Larry P. Mulligan* (Joe Mulligan)
Milford, Ohio – Amy Brewer
Monroe, Ohio – Keith Funk
Montgomery, Ohio – Chris Dobrozsi
Mt. Healthy, Ohio – Jennifer Moody
Newport, Kentucky – Beth Fennell* (Larisa Sims)
North College Hill, Ohio – Matthew Wahlert
Norwood, Ohio – Donna Laake
Oxford, Ohio – Steve Dana
Reading, Ohio – Bob Ashbrock
Sharonville, Ohio – Kevin Hardman
Springdale, Ohio – Jeffrey Anderson
Taylor Mill, Kentucky – Dan Bell
Trenton, Ohio – Richard Miller
Union, Kentucky – Bryan Miller
Villa Hills, Kentucky – Scott Ringo
Wyoming, Ohio – Jim O’Reilly* (Lynn Tetley)

BOARD OF TOWNSHIPS OVER 40,000

Anderson Township – Josh Gerth* (Andrew Pappas)
Colerain Township – Daniel Unger* (Geoff Milz)
Green Township – David Linnenberg* (Adam Goetzman)
Miami Township – Karl B. Schultz* (Jeff Wright)
Union Township – Robert McGee* (Cory Wright)
West Chester Township – Mark Welch* (Aaron Wiegand)

BOARD OF TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES UNDER 40,000

Butler County Association of Township Trustees & Clerks – Christine Matacic* (Tom Willsey)
Clermont County Township Association – Tom Peck
Hamilton County Township Association – Thomas Weidman
Warren County Association of Township Trustees & Clerks – Jonathan D. Sams* (Matt Obringer)

PUBLIC OFFICIALS FROM KENTUCKY AND INDIANA

Cathy H. Flaig, Boone County Fiscal Court
Brian Painter, Campbell County Fiscal Court*(Charlie Coleman)
Alan Weiss, City of Greendale
Jude Hehman, Kenton County Fiscal Court*

COUNTY PLANNING COMMISSIONS

Boone County Planning Commission – Kim Patton
Butler County Planning Commission – David C. Fehr**
Campbell County Planning & Zoning Commission – Michael L. Williams
Clermont County Planning Commission – Taylor Corbett
Dearborn County Plan Commission – Mark McCormack**
Hamilton County Regional Planning Commission – David Okum* (Merrie Stillpass)
Kenton County Planning Commission – Greg Sketch
PDS of Kenton County – Dennis Andrew Gordon* (Emi Randall)
Warren County Regional Planning Commission – Stan Williams* (Zachary Moore)

PLANNING COMMISSIONS 40,000 OR MORE POPULATION

Cincinnati (City) Planning Commission – Katherine Keough‐Jurs
Fairfield (City) Planning Commission – Greg Kathman
Hamilton (City) Planning Commission – Michael Ionna
Middletown (City) Planning Commission – Ashley Combs

RESIDENT MEMBERS

Craig Beckley, Dearborn County Township Association, Resident
Bill Brayshaw, Resident**
Cindy Carpenter, Butler County Board of Commissioners, Resident
Brent Cooper, Northern Kentucky Chamber of Commerce, Resident
Claire Corcoran, Clermont County Board of Commissioners, Resident
Denise Driehaus, Hamilton County Board of Commissioners, Resident
Ralph B. Grieme, Jr., Resident
Nick Hendrix, Kenton County Public Works Director, Resident
Shannon Jones, Warren County Board of Commissioners, Resident
Eric Kearney, Gr. Cincinnati & No. Kentucky African American Chamber of Commerce, Resident
Roger Kerlin, Resident* (Chris Reinersman)
Eric Kranz, Dearborn County Chamber of Commerce, Resident
Larry H. Maxey, Resident* (Bill Brayshaw)
Pete Metz, Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber, Resident
Pamela E. Mullins, Resident
Scott Pennington, Boone County Engineer, Resident
Kenneth F. Reed, Resident*
V. Anthony Simms‐Howell, Ohio Comm. on Hispanic/Latino Affairs, Resident* (Michael Florez)
Stephanie Summerow‐Dumas, Hamilton County Board of Commissioners, Resident
Thomas Voss, Resident

OTHER ELECTED OFFICIALS AND PERSONS RESPONSIBLE TO ELECTED OFFICIALS OR FROM SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICTS
Laura Brunner, Port of Greater Cincinnati
Tom Grossmann, Warren County Board of Commissioners
Ted Hubbard, Hamilton County Engineer* (Timothy Gilday)
Todd Listerman, Dearborn County Engineer
Pat Manger, Clermont County Engineer
Candace McGraw, Kenton County Airport Board
David L. Painter, Clermont County Board of Commissioners
Sal Santoro, Kentucky State Representative
Neil Tunison, Warren County Engineer
Gregory Wilkens, Butler County Engineer

VOTING EX‐OFFICIO MEMBERS

Indiana Department of Transportation – Jim Ude* (Terry Summers)
Kentucky Transportation Cabinet – Robert Yeager* (Carol Callan‐Ramler)
Ohio Department of Transportation – Tammy Campbell* (Tom Arnold)
Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority – Dwight A. Ferrell* (Darryl Haley)
Transit Authority of Northern Kentucky – Andrew Aiello* (Tim Donoghue)
Butler County Regional Transit Authority – Chris Lawson* (Matt Dutkevicz)

*Executive Committee Member
**Alternate to Board of Directors Member

Updated 1/10/19

2019-01-15T17:16:34+00:00
Translate »
X